C2G LC-SC 7M 10GB 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Cable Aqua

£ 36.48  inc. vat

£ 30.40 ex. vat

C2G LC-SC 7M 10GB 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Cable Aqua

QuickFind: 655036 Mfr part code: 85535
  • Connector 1: LC Male
  • Connector 2: SC Male
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Length: 7 Metres
  • Pack size: 1

Product Description

C2G LC-SC 7M 10GB 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Cable Aqua

C2G LC-SC 7M 10GB 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Cable Aqua

LSZH rated fibre optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

 

Features

  • Connector 1: LC Male
  • Connector 2: SC Male
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Length: 7 Metres
  • Pack size: 1

 

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical.

This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Technical Specification

C2G LC-SC 7M 10GB 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Cable Aqua

General

Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 7 m
Colour Aqua

Connectivity

Connector 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G LC-SC 7M 10GB 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Cable Aqua

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G LC-SC 7M 10GB 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Cable Aqua

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 36.48  inc. vat

£ 30.40 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}