C2G 30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

QuickFind: 900695 Mfr part code: 85500
  • Length: 30 metres
  • LC-ST
  • Fibre optic cable
  • Colour: Orange
  • LSZH

Product Description

C2G 30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

C2G 30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

 

Features

  • Length: 30 metres
  • LC-ST
  • Fibre optic cable
  • Colour: Orange
  • LSZH

Technical Specification

C2G 30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

General

Technology Duplex fibre optic
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM2
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 30 m
Colour Orange

Connectivity

Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G 30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G 30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy