Data & Fibre Optic Computer Cables

Fibre optic cables offer an effective way to connect various electronic devices with one another.
Not only are the fibres immune to electrical interference, but they are also capable of carrying significantly more data than a standard electronic cable.
Whether you are searching for fibre optic cables for the office or to set up a home network, you will be able to choose from cables by a number of leading brands including Belkin, Startech and Videk.

Read more...

View more...
View all 107 Data & Fibre Optic Computer Cables

*C2G, DB37 F/F Mini Gender Changer

  • Convert a DB37 male connection to a DB37 female connection; use for...

£ 1.31  inc. vat

£1.09 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 170930   |   Mfr part code: 81519

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£ 8.22  inc. vat

£6.85 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171473   |   Mfr part code: 85256

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£ 16.30  inc. vat

£13.58 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171479   |   Mfr part code: 85272

C2G, LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and...

£ 9.26  inc. vat

£7.71 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171480   |   Mfr part code: 85273

C2G, SC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • 50/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit...

£ 7.19  inc. vat

£5.99 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171490   |   Mfr part code: 85304

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast...

£ 15.45  inc. vat

£12.87 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171496   |   Mfr part code: 85320

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast...

£ 18.76  inc. vat

£15.63 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171503   |   Mfr part code: 85337

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast...

£ 26.27  inc. vat

£21.89 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 171506   |   Mfr part code: 85340

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3m

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

£ 11.12  inc. vat

£9.26 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341193   |   Mfr part code: 50FIBLCLC3

1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation...
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater...

£ 7.50  inc. vat

£6.25 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341666   |   Mfr part code: FIBLCLC1

1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data...
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater...

£ 8.10  inc. vat

£6.75 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341669   |   Mfr part code: FIBLCSC1

5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation...

£ 12.51  inc. vat

£10.42 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341670   |   Mfr part code: FIBLCLC5

3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation...
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater...

£ 8.46  inc. vat

£7.05 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341673   |   Mfr part code: FIBLCST3

15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and...
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

£ 19.50  inc. vat

£16.25 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341679   |   Mfr part code: 50FIBLCLC15

1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation...
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data...

£ 9.02  inc. vat

£7.51 ex. vat

View Product

QuickFind: 341680   |   Mfr part code: FIBLCST1

Return to top

In your search for fibre optic cables it is worth thinking about whether you need a singlemode or multimode product. While both of these are able to send and receive data effectively, multimode, such as this Belkin Cable Fiber LC/LC LO Multimode, is most suited to connecting different appliances across short distances, such as within a building or on a campus.

Fibre data cables come in a range of sizes so you will be able to find something that allows you to benefit from better bandwidth and higher transmission rates over long distances.

Here at Ebuyer.com you'll find the right data cables that deliver high-quality, and boost your electronic infrastructure.

You may have sorted your data transfer, but have you sorted the power? Stock up on spare power cables at Ebuyer.com.