AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

£ 188.49  inc. vat

£ 157.07 ex. vat

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

QuickFind: 1289125 Mfr part code: F5-UPG-SFP+-R-AO
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • Up to 300 m

Product Description

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

This F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 188.49  inc. vat

£ 157.07 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £3.72 inc. vat
    £3.10 ex. vat