Sorry, this product is currently out of stock

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m

  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast ethernet, fibre...

View full description

QuickFind: 171496

Mfr part code: 85320

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m Product Description


    Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Patch cables from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

    LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x SC multi-mode - male

    General

    Colour Category Orange
    Network Cable Type Patch cable
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Length 2 m
    Colour Orange

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards RoHS

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m Ask an owner

    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.