C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

£ 15.42  inc. vat

£ 12.85 ex. vat

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

QuickFind: 171497 Mfr part code: 85321
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast ethernet, fibre...

Product Description

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Patch cables from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.

Technical Specification

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x SC multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Orange
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 3 m
Colour Orange

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 15.42  inc. vat

£ 12.85 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}