Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics SFP+ transceiver module

  • 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
  • Long Range - Max link distance is 10km

View full description

QuickFind: 234256

Mfr part code: E10GSFPLR

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics SFP+ transceiver module Product Description

    The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR (Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

    Technical Specifications

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km

    General

    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards RoHS

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA

    Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics SFP+ transceiver module Ask an owner

    Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics SFP+ transceiver module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.