Sorry, this product is currently out of stock

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

View full description

QuickFind: 584503

Mfr part code: SMFIBLCSC4

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Product Description


    The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
    This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
    Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage
    • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
    • Guaranteed reliability

    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
    Connectors 2 x SC single mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connector 2 x SC single-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male

    General

    Features Molded
    Colour Category Yellow
    Network Cable Type Patch cable - OS1
    Technology Fibre optic
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
    Length 4 m
    Colour Yellow

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards RoHS

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Ask an owner

    StarTech.com (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.