Cisco QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit Ethernet

QuickFind: 616944 Mfr part code: QSFP-40G-CSR4=
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm

Product Description

Cisco QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit Ethernet

The Cisco 40GBase QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center,high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layers,and service provider transport applications.

Technical Specification

Cisco QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Networking

Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 400 m

General

Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x QSFP+

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy

Add-ons and Accessories

Xenta Cat 5 Cables

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30M

£3.48 inc. vat
£2.90 ex. vat

Xenta Cat 6 Cables

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

£3.36 inc. vat
£2.80 ex. vat

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

£3.75 inc. vat
£3.12 ex. vat

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

£4.06 inc. vat
£3.38 ex. vat