£ 19.52  inc. vat

£ 16.26 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Thursday, 16th August

Click & Collect Unavailable

10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

  • Colour: Aqua
  • Length: 10m
  • Connector 1 : (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2 : (1) ST Male
  • Lifetime Warranty

View full description

QuickFind: 644532

Mfr part code: 85545

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua Product Description

    Product Description
    This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    Connectors:
    • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
    • ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth

    Cable:
    • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.
    • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 metres using 850 nm VCSEL source
    • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
    • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
    • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
    • Buffer Material: PVC
    • Buffer OD: 900 µm
    • Jacket Material: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
    • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
    • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
    • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
    • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
    • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
    • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
    • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
    • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
    • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
    • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
    • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C


    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connectors 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

    General

    Colour Category Blue
    Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 10 m
    Colour Aqua

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards TIA/EIA-455-171A

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua Ask an owner

    10m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.