£ 4.28  inc. vat

£3.56 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Tuesday, 29th May

Click & Collect Unavailable

Fiber Duplex Patch Cord OM3 50/125 LC/LC LSZH Purple- 1m

  • Compliant with the following standards:ITU-T G-652.D ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
  • Insertion loss: lower/ equal to 0.2 dB UPC
  • Return loss: higher/ equal to 30 dB
  • Jacket: LSZH (halogen-free)

View full description

QuickFind: 771741

Mfr part code: 391500

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Fiber Duplex Patch Cord OM3 50/125 LC/LC LSZH Purple- 1m Product Description

    Fiber Duplex Patch Cord OM3 50/125 LC/LC LSZH Purple- 1m

    Specifications:     
    Compliant with the following standards:ITU-T G-652.D ANSI/TIA/EIA 492  
    Insertion loss: lower/ equal to 0.2 dB UPC  
    Return loss: higher/ equal to 30 dB  
    Ceramic ferrule  
    Jacket: LSZH (halogen-free)  
    Duplex assembly clip (except ST connectors)  
    Individually tested with test report sheet  
    Individual packaging  
    Guarantee: 20 years  

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM3
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Length 1 m
    Colour Purple

    Connectivity

    Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support 1 year warranty

    Fiber Duplex Patch Cord OM3 50/125 LC/LC LSZH Purple- 1m Ask an owner

    Fiber Duplex Patch Cord OM3 50/125 LC/LC LSZH Purple- 1m Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.