HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver

£ 992.99  inc. vat

£ 827.49 ex. vat

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver

QuickFind: 863054 Mfr part code: JL251A
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Plug in module
  • Cabling Type: 40GBASE-BiDi
  • Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

More Product Options

Product Description

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver

Specification:

  • Cabling Type:  40GBASE-BiDi
  •  40 Gigabit LAN
  •  40 Gbps
  •  FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
  •  QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Plug-in module
  •  HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Technical Specification

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver

General

Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-BiDi
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBase-BiDi

Compatibility Information

Designed For HPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 992.99  inc. vat

£ 827.49 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10M

    £2.49 inc. vat
    £3.99save £1.50
    £2.07 ex. vat
    £3.32save £1.25

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.49 inc. vat
    £3.74 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30M

    £4.47 inc. vat
    £3.72 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £2.39 inc. vat
    £2.79save £0.40
    £1.99 ex. vat
    £2.32save £0.33

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.29 inc. vat
    £3.57 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £8.79 inc. vat
    £7.32 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £7.98 inc. vat
    £6.65 ex. vat