Ebuyer Recommends

View all 75 Network Cards, Powerline Adapters & IP Phones

Network Cards, Powerline Adapters & IP Phones (75)

Grid List

TRENDnet 500 Mbps Compact Powerline AV Kit - Twin Pack

  • 500 Mbps networking from any electrical outlet
  • Suitable for any wired device
  • Compact form factor saves space
  • Up to 80% power savings

£ 19.98  inc. vat

£27.99save £8.01

£ 16.65 ex. vat

£23.32save £6.67
More Info
Free Delivery TRENDnet TPL-410APK - Wireless Range Extender Powerline Kit

TRENDnet TPL-410APK - Wireless Range Extender Powerline Kit

  • Create a wireless network in an area with little to no wireless coverage...
  • Combination Powerline and Wireless N
  • Connect a smart TV, gaming console, or media player to the two Ethernet...

£ 53.68  inc. vat

£ 44.73 ex. vat

More Info

TRENDnet TPL-420E Adapter

  • Powerline Adapter
  • Wall Pluggable
  • Wired

£ 34.49  inc. vat

£ 28.74 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7900 Series - Power Adapter

  • For advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Adapter

£ 15.99  inc. vat

£ 13.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco PA100-UK Power Supply for Small Business IP Phones

  • For Communications advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • For IP Phones
  • 1.8m

£ 8.49  inc. vat

£ 7.07 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco Small Business SPA8000-G5 Gateway

Cisco Small Business SPA8000-G5 Gateway

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone adapter
  • Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

£ 153.99  inc. vat

£ 128.32 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965G

Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965G

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • 6-line operation

£ 515.99  inc. vat

£ 429.99 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Small Business Pro Wall Mount Kit

  • Easy attachment to all Cisco SPA300 Series and SPA500 Series IP phones...
  • Simple, two-screw wall mounting
  • Storage tray fits POES5 5-volt Power Over Ethernet Splitter

£ 18.48  inc. vat

£ 15.40 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco Small Business Pro SPA8800 IP Telephony Gateway

Cisco Small Business Pro SPA8800 IP Telephony Gateway

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP Phone Adapter
  • Ideal for small business environments

£ 444.99  inc. vat

£ 370.82 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco Small Business SPA509G IP Phone

Cisco Small Business SPA509G IP Phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, SIP v2, SPCP
  • 12 lines

£ 107.99  inc. vat

£ 89.99 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco - Power adapter

  • Central Europe
  • Power adapter
  • Wireless IP Phone 7925G Power Supply

£ 31.49  inc. vat

£ 26.24 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco Small Business SPA 514G VoIP phone

Cisco Small Business SPA 514G VoIP phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, SIP v2, RTCP, RTP, SRTP
  • multiline

£ 137.99  inc. vat

£ 114.99 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm

£ 424.98  inc. vat

£579.99save £155.01

£ 354.15 ex. vat

£483.32save £129.17
More Info
Free Delivery Cisco Unified SIP Phone 3905

Cisco Unified SIP Phone 3905

  • VoIP phone
  • SIP
  • Charcoal finish

£ 61.95  inc. vat

£ 51.62 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco TelePresence System SX20 Quick Set

Cisco TelePresence System SX20 Quick Set

  • Transforms a flat panel display into a 1080p high-definition meeting...
  • Sleek, compact design
  • Provides up to 1080p60 resolution
Call for pricing 01430 433 671
More Info
Free Delivery TRENDnet TFC-110S60I -  Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km...
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and...
  • Supports port level SNMP management

£ 106.98  inc. vat

£ 89.15 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco IP Phone 8841 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 8841 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • 5 lines
  • 2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/ 100Base-TX/ 1000Base-T

£ 252.99  inc. vat

£ 210.82 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco Aironet Power Injector - Power Injector - 15.4 Watt

  • Increases wireless LAN
  • 802.3af power and data signal
  • 15.4 W over the unused wire pairs of a Category 5 Ethernet Cable...

£ 48.99  inc. vat

£ 40.82 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, RTCP, RTP, SRTP, SDP
  • 5 lines
  • Charcoal

£ 207.99  inc. vat

£ 173.32 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco IP Phone 8861 VoIP phone

Cisco IP Phone 8861 VoIP phone

  • Cordless Phone Standard: IEEE 802.11a/ b/ g/ n/ ac (Wi-Fi)
  • VoIP Protocols: SIP, RTCP, RTP, SRTP, SDP
  • Voice Codecs: G.722, G.729a, G.711u, G.711a, iLBC, iSAC

£ 273.99  inc. vat

£ 228.32 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery TRENDnet TPL-421E2K Adapter

TRENDnet TPL-421E2K Adapter

  • Powerline Adapter
  • Wall Pluggable
  • Wired

£ 73.98  inc. vat

£ 61.65 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco 8821 Battery Extended

£ 45.99  inc. vat

£ 38.32 ex. vat

More Info

Cisco IP Phone 7900 Series Transformer Power Cable

  • Power cable
  • Length 2.5 m
  • European
  • 1 x power CEE 7/ 7 (SCHUKO) - male
  • 1 x power IEC 320 EN 60320 C13

£ 3.89  inc. vat

£ 3.24 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G

Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • 2-line operation
  • Backlit

£ 392.99  inc. vat

£ 327.49 ex. vat

More Info

TRENDnet 500 Mbps Compact Powerline AV Kit - Twin Pack

  • 500 Mbps networking from any electrical outlet
  • Suitable for any wired device
  • Compact form factor saves space
  • Up to 80% power savings

£ 19.98  inc. vat

£27.99save £8.01

£ 16.65 ex. vat

£23.32save £6.67
View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 453841   |   Mfr part code: TPL-406E2K

TRENDnet TPL-410APK - Wireless Range Extender Powerline Kit

  • Create a wireless network in an area with little to no wireless coverage...
  • Combination Powerline and Wireless N
  • Connect a smart TV, gaming console, or media player to the two Ethernet...
Free Delivery

£ 53.68  inc. vat

£ 44.73 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 616226   |   Mfr part code: TPL-410APK

TRENDnet TPL-420E Adapter

  • Powerline Adapter
  • Wall Pluggable
  • Wired

£ 34.49  inc. vat

£ 28.74 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 744680   |   Mfr part code: TPL-420E

Cisco IP Phone 7900 Series - Power Adapter

  • For advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Adapter

£ 15.99  inc. vat

£ 13.32 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 102027   |   Mfr part code: CP-PWR-CUBE-3=

Cisco PA100-UK Power Supply for Small Business IP Phones

  • For Communications advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Power Supply
  • For IP Phones
  • 1.8m

£ 8.49  inc. vat

£ 7.07 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 132117   |   Mfr part code: PA100-UK

Cisco Small Business SPA8000-G5 Gateway

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone adapter
  • Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Free Delivery

£ 153.99  inc. vat

£ 128.32 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 138711   |   Mfr part code: SPA8000-G5

Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965G

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • 6-line operation
Free Delivery

£ 515.99  inc. vat

£ 429.99 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 140314   |   Mfr part code: CP-7965G=

Cisco Small Business Pro Wall Mount Kit

  • Easy attachment to all Cisco SPA300 Series and SPA500 Series IP phones...
  • Simple, two-screw wall mounting
  • Storage tray fits POES5 5-volt Power Over Ethernet Splitter

£ 18.48  inc. vat

£ 15.40 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 159751   |   Mfr part code: MB100

Cisco Small Business Pro SPA8800 IP Telephony Gateway

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP Phone Adapter
  • Ideal for small business environments
Free Delivery

£ 444.99  inc. vat

£ 370.82 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 167014   |   Mfr part code: SPA8800

Cisco Small Business SPA509G IP Phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, SIP v2, SPCP
  • 12 lines
Free Delivery

£ 107.99  inc. vat

£ 89.99 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 177497   |   Mfr part code: SPA509G

Cisco - Power adapter

  • Central Europe
  • Power adapter
  • Wireless IP Phone 7925G Power Supply

£ 31.49  inc. vat

£ 26.24 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 323032   |   Mfr part code: CP-PWR-7925G-CE=

Cisco Small Business SPA 514G VoIP phone

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, SIP v2, RTCP, RTP, SRTP
  • multiline
Free Delivery

£ 137.99  inc. vat

£ 114.99 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 461845   |   Mfr part code: SPA514G

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Free Delivery

£ 424.98  inc. vat

£579.99save £155.01

£ 354.15 ex. vat

£483.32save £129.17
View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 480042   |   Mfr part code: GLC-LH-SMD=

Cisco Unified SIP Phone 3905

  • VoIP phone
  • SIP
  • Charcoal finish
Free Delivery

£ 61.95  inc. vat

£ 51.62 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 480048   |   Mfr part code: CP-3905=

Cisco TelePresence System SX20 Quick Set

  • Transforms a flat panel display into a 1080p high-definition meeting...
  • Sleek, compact design
  • Provides up to 1080p60 resolution
Free Delivery

QuickFind: 495438   |   Mfr part code: CTS-SX20-PHD12X-K9

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km...
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and...
  • Supports port level SNMP management
Free Delivery

£ 106.98  inc. vat

£ 89.15 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 583788   |   Mfr part code: TFC-110S60I

Cisco IP Phone 8841 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • 5 lines
  • 2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/ 100Base-TX/ 1000Base-T
Free Delivery

£ 252.99  inc. vat

£ 210.82 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 656322   |   Mfr part code: CP-8841-K9=

Cisco Aironet Power Injector - Power Injector - 15.4 Watt

  • Increases wireless LAN
  • 802.3af power and data signal
  • 15.4 W over the unused wire pairs of a Category 5 Ethernet Cable...

£ 48.99  inc. vat

£ 40.82 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 666745   |   Mfr part code: AIR-PWRINJ5=

Cisco IP Phone 8851 VoIP phone

  • VoIP phone
  • SIP, RTCP, RTP, SRTP, SDP
  • 5 lines
  • Charcoal
Free Delivery

£ 207.99  inc. vat

£ 173.32 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 741358   |   Mfr part code: CP-8851-3PCC-K9=

Cisco IP Phone 8861 VoIP phone

  • Cordless Phone Standard: IEEE 802.11a/ b/ g/ n/ ac (Wi-Fi)
  • VoIP Protocols: SIP, RTCP, RTP, SRTP, SDP
  • Voice Codecs: G.722, G.729a, G.711u, G.711a, iLBC, iSAC
Free Delivery

£ 273.99  inc. vat

£ 228.32 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 744235   |   Mfr part code: CP-8861-3PCC-K9=

TRENDnet TPL-421E2K Adapter

  • Powerline Adapter
  • Wall Pluggable
  • Wired
Free Delivery

£ 73.98  inc. vat

£ 61.65 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 744678   |   Mfr part code: TPL-421E2K

£ 45.99  inc. vat

£ 38.32 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 752952   |   Mfr part code: CP-BATT-8821=

Cisco IP Phone 7900 Series Transformer Power Cable

  • Power cable
  • Length 2.5 m
  • European
  • 1 x power CEE 7/ 7 (SCHUKO) - male
  • 1 x power IEC 320 EN 60320 C13

£ 3.89  inc. vat

£ 3.24 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 21789   |   Mfr part code: CP-PWR-CORD-CE=

Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G

  • VOIP Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • VoIP phone
  • 2-line operation
  • Backlit
Free Delivery

£ 392.99  inc. vat

£ 327.49 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 138963   |   Mfr part code: CP-7945G=

Grid List

Return to top

Great selection of network devices

There are many reasons to set up a computer network. Whether for the home or office a network will increase productivity and convenience as the systems can be used for simplified file sharing and protecting important data. A network can also be used to connect an amazing home entertainment centre or even CCTV security system.

So what do you need?

Setting up a network doesn't need to be difficult - and with the right accessories, you can create a reliable and efficient system that provides all the functionality that you need. The components you will need include:

Media converters transfer data lines from copper cabling to fibre optic, extending the reach and reliability of the system.

Modems enable information to be carried over telephone lines, while network cards allow computers to communicate with the rest of the system.

For an extremely easy way to wire up your network, why not try a powerline adapter? These enable broadband data to be transmitted using the existing wiring in the home so setting the network up is so very easy.

Extras for business

Take your business to the next level with communication devices from Ebuyer.com including Network IP phones and conferencing equipment and accessories.

Order from Ebuyer.com

Check out the full range of network devices we have on offer here at Ebuyer.com. Find what you need, order today and we can deliver tomorrow (terms and conditions apply).