Ebuyer Recommends

View more...
View all 39 Media Converters

Media Converters (39)

Grid List

TP-Link MC200CM Media Converter

  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port...
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km

£ 46.98  inc. vat

£ 39.15 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery D-Link Media Converter Chassis With 16 Bays

D-Link Media Converter Chassis With 16 Bays

  • Media Converter Chassis
  • 16 Bays
  • External

£ 315.99  inc. vat

£ 263.32 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info
Free Delivery StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL Ethernet Extender Kit

StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL Ethernet Extender Kit

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Extender Kit
  • Up to 1km
  • Over Single Pair Wire

£ 277.83  inc. vat

£ 231.52 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver

StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in Module
  • LC Multi-Mode

£ 54.56  inc. vat

£ 45.46 ex. vat

More Info

TP-Link MC220LMedia converter

  • Media Converter
  • External
  • 1 Gbps

£ 24.99  inc. vat

£ 20.82 ex. vat

More Info

TP-Link MC112CS Media converter

  • Media Converter
  • Up to 20 km
  • Single Mode

£ 36.99  inc. vat

£ 30.82 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Startech 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

Startech 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling...

£ 134.49  inc. vat

£ 112.07 ex. vat

More Info

Trendnet 2-Port USB KVM Switch Kit

  • 2-port KVM switch
  • VGA and USB connection to computers
  • High quality 2048x1536 resolution
  • All required cabling included

£ 19.98  inc. vat

£ 16.65 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery TRENDnet TFC-1600MM - SNMP Management Module

TRENDnet TFC-1600MM - SNMP Management Module

  • Provides Chassis SNMP reporting and supports port based management...
  • 1 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet RJ45 port and 1 x RS-232 Console ports for...
  • Reports cooling fan and power supply status

£ 79.98  inc. vat

£ 66.65 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF

  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1 km , 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400,...

£ 216.99  inc. vat

£ 180.82 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter

StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com

£ 569.99  inc. vat

£ 474.99 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LRM

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LRM

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 300m
  • LC/PC

£ 501.99  inc. vat

£ 418.32 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco 1520 Series Power Injector

Cisco 1520 Series Power Injector

  • 3 LED'S
  • Use the AP Power, Fault, and AC Power LEDs to check the power injector...

£ 179.49  inc. vat

£ 149.57 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery TRENDnet TFC-110S60 - 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110S60 - 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km...
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and...

£ 87.48  inc. vat

£ 72.90 ex. vat

More Info

Linksys PoE+ Injector

  • Reduces the wiring cost of AC power by using standard Cat5 cable to...
  • Range of 100 metre range
  • Delivers power up to 30 Watts to PoE-powered devices

£ 43.98  inc. vat

£ 36.65 ex. vat

More Info

TRENDnet TK-CAT5P - CAT5 PS/2 Server Interface Module

  • Connects a TRENDnet CAT5 KVM switch to a computer
  • Requires an available PS/2 and VGA computer port
  • Supports CAT5, 5e and 6 cables
  • One TK-CAT5P is required per computer

£ 27.99  inc. vat

£ 23.32 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

  • Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic...
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 port supports auto negotiation to...

£ 59.99  inc. vat

£ 49.99 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 850nm MM LC - 550m

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 850nm MM LC - 550m

  • Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic...
  • 550m range on fiber optic interface
  • Durable metal housing

£ 90.11  inc. vat

£ 75.09 ex. vat

More Info

TP-Link MC100CM Media Converter

  • Media converter
  • Up to 2 km
  • Multi-mode

£ 33.42  inc. vat

£ 27.85 ex. vat

More Info

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Media Converter
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km
  • Single Mode

£ 29.49  inc. vat

£ 24.57 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= - Twinax SFP+ Network Cable 10 Metres

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= - Twinax SFP+ Network Cable 10 Metres

  • Twinaxial cable
  • SFP+
  • 10 m

£ 247.98  inc. vat

£ 206.65 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm

£ 427.98  inc. vat

£ 356.65 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info
Free Delivery TRENDnet TFC-110S60I -  Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km...
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and...
  • Supports port level SNMP management

£ 107.99  inc. vat

£ 89.99 ex. vat

More Info
Free Delivery 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter Open SFP+ Managed

10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter Open SFP+ Managed

  • Supports IEEE 802.3ae (10GBase-R), and 802.3an (10GBase-T)...
  • Two built-in cooling fans
  • Rugged, metal housing

£ 996.99  inc. vat

£ 830.82 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

More Info

TP-Link MC200CM Media Converter

  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port...
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km

£ 46.98  inc. vat

£ 39.15 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 268713   |   Mfr part code: MC200CM

D-Link Media Converter Chassis With 16 Bays

  • Media Converter Chassis
  • 16 Bays
  • External
Free Delivery

£ 315.99  inc. vat

£ 263.32 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 39800   |   Mfr part code: DMC-1000

StarTech.com 10/100 VDSL Ethernet Extender Kit

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Extender Kit
  • Up to 1km
  • Over Single Pair Wire
Free Delivery

£ 277.83  inc. vat

£ 231.52 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 229109   |   Mfr part code: 110VDSLEXTGB

StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in Module
  • LC Multi-Mode
Free Delivery

£ 54.56  inc. vat

£ 45.46 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 229116   |   Mfr part code: SFPSXMM

TP-Link MC220LMedia converter

  • Media Converter
  • External
  • 1 Gbps

£ 24.99  inc. vat

£ 20.82 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 263120   |   Mfr part code: MC220L

TP-Link MC112CS Media converter

  • Media Converter
  • Up to 20 km
  • Single Mode

£ 36.99  inc. vat

£ 30.82 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 268703   |   Mfr part code: MC112CS

Startech 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling...
Free Delivery

£ 134.49  inc. vat

£ 112.07 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 451053   |   Mfr part code: ET90110SM302

Trendnet 2-Port USB KVM Switch Kit

  • 2-port KVM switch
  • VGA and USB connection to computers
  • High quality 2048x1536 resolution
  • All required cabling included

£ 19.98  inc. vat

£ 16.65 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 453833   |   Mfr part code: TK-207K

TRENDnet TFC-1600MM - SNMP Management Module

  • Provides Chassis SNMP reporting and supports port based management...
  • 1 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet RJ45 port and 1 x RS-232 Console ports for...
  • Reports cooling fan and power supply status
Free Delivery

£ 79.98  inc. vat

£ 66.65 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 453850   |   Mfr part code: TFC-1600MM

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF

  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1 km , 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400,...
Free Delivery

£ 216.99  inc. vat

£ 180.82 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 461813   |   Mfr part code: GLC-SX-MMD=

StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
Free Delivery

£ 569.99  inc. vat

£ 474.99 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 479959   |   Mfr part code: ETCHS2U

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LRM

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 300m
  • LC/PC
Free Delivery

£ 501.99  inc. vat

£ 418.32 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 483129   |   Mfr part code: SFP-10G-LRM=

Cisco 1520 Series Power Injector

  • 3 LED'S
  • Use the AP Power, Fault, and AC Power LEDs to check the power injector...
Free Delivery

£ 179.49  inc. vat

£ 149.57 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 579430   |   Mfr part code: AIR-PWRINJ1500-2=

TRENDnet TFC-110S60 - 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km...
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and...
Free Delivery

£ 87.48  inc. vat

£ 72.90 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 583789   |   Mfr part code: TFC-110S60

Linksys PoE+ Injector

  • Reduces the wiring cost of AC power by using standard Cat5 cable to...
  • Range of 100 metre range
  • Delivers power up to 30 Watts to PoE-powered devices

£ 43.98  inc. vat

£ 36.65 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 630156   |   Mfr part code: LACPI30-UK

TRENDnet TK-CAT5P - CAT5 PS/2 Server Interface Module

  • Connects a TRENDnet CAT5 KVM switch to a computer
  • Requires an available PS/2 and VGA computer port
  • Supports CAT5, 5e and 6 cables
  • One TK-CAT5P is required per computer

£ 27.99  inc. vat

£ 23.32 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 668916   |   Mfr part code: TK-CAT5P

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

  • Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic...
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 port supports auto negotiation to...
Free Delivery

£ 59.99  inc. vat

£ 49.99 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 791779   |   Mfr part code: MCM1110SFP

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 850nm MM LC - 550m

  • Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic...
  • 550m range on fiber optic interface
  • Durable metal housing
Free Delivery

£ 90.11  inc. vat

£ 75.09 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 818399   |   Mfr part code: MCM1110MMLC

TP-Link MC100CM Media Converter

  • Media converter
  • Up to 2 km
  • Multi-mode

£ 33.42  inc. vat

£ 27.85 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 268702   |   Mfr part code: MC100CM

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Media Converter
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km
  • Single Mode

£ 29.49  inc. vat

£ 24.57 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 268705   |   Mfr part code: MC110CS

Free Delivery

£ 247.98  inc. vat

£ 206.65 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 461812   |   Mfr part code: SFP-H10GB-ACU10M=

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Free Delivery

£ 427.98  inc. vat

£ 356.65 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 480042   |   Mfr part code: GLC-LH-SMD=

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km...
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and...
  • Supports port level SNMP management
Free Delivery

£ 107.99  inc. vat

£ 89.99 ex. vat

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 583788   |   Mfr part code: TFC-110S60I

10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter Open SFP+ Managed

  • Supports IEEE 802.3ae (10GBase-R), and 802.3an (10GBase-T)...
  • Two built-in cooling fans
  • Rugged, metal housing
Free Delivery

£ 996.99  inc. vat

£ 830.82 ex. vat

Finance from per month.
( APR) representative

View Product
More Info

QuickFind: 791715   |   Mfr part code: ET10GSFP

Grid List

Return to top

Media converters are essential network accessories. At Ebuyer.com, you will find media converters from some of the biggest brands in the business.
One such product is the StarTech.com 10.100Mbps Single Mode Fiber Ethernet media converter. This device is so easy to install that you can start enjoying a superior Ethernet network connection in a matter of minutes.
You may also find the TP-Link MC200CM media converter 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T RJ-45 media converter a good choice. It is designed for use with multi-mode fibre using the SC-Type connector.

The Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL media converter 100BaseTX media converter is another product you should consider when weighing up your options. With this media converter, you can extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fibre cables.

When buying network accessories such as media converters, you must be sure that they are compatible with your existing IT infrastructure. Contact us to see which media converters will complement your setup.