Netgear ProSafe AXLM761 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

QuickFind: 913971 Mfr part code: AXLM761-10000S
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m

More Product Options

Product Description

Netgear ProSafe AXLM761 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

  • NETGEAR ProSafe AXLM761
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m

Technical Specification

Netgear ProSafe AXLM761 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

General

Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 100 m
Features Bi-Directional (BiDi)

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - LC multi-mode female x 2

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Netgear ProSafe AXLM761 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Netgear ProSafe AXLM761 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy

Add-ons and Accessories

Xenta Cat 6 Cables

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

£2.79 inc. vat
£2.32 ex. vat

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

£3.95 inc. vat
£3.29 ex. vat