AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

£ 332.99  inc. vat

£ 277.49 ex. vat

AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

QuickFind: 1046200 Mfr part code: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO
  • 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
  • TAA Compliant
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Optical FiberMulti-mode
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Product Description

AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm


AddOn QSFP+ - 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - Optical FiberMulti-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - Hot-swappable This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

Networking

Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 100 m
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E

General

Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 332.99  inc. vat

£ 277.49 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £3.30 inc. vat
    £2.75 ex. vat