Linksys Business LACXGSR - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

£ 262.98  inc. vat

£ 219.15 ex. vat

Linksys Business LACXGSR - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

QuickFind: 1129529 Mfr part code: LACXGSR
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • Up to 300 m
  • 850 nm

Product Description

Linksys Business LACXGSR - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Simple,universal,plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver supporting managed switches will allow customers to build a fast,reliable backbone for data centers,enterprise and service provider transport applications. Extend the connection distance significantly with this transceiver.
  • Universal plug-and-play compatibility
  • Simple,universal,plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver supporting compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast,reliable backbone for data centers,enterprise and service provider transport applications.
  • Fiber network expansion port
  • Extend the connection distance beyond the 100 m limit of the RJ-45 port - up to 300 m for this multi-mode module.

Technical Specification

Linksys Business LACXGSR - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For Linksys Business LGS552, LGS552P, Smart LGS318P, Smart LGS326P

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Linksys Business LACXGSR - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Linksys Business LACXGSR - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 262.98  inc. vat

£ 219.15 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat