HPE R0Z30A Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28

£ 9,344.99  inc. vat

£ 7,787.49 ex. vat

HPE R0Z30A Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28

QuickFind: 1138588 Mfr part code: R0Z30A
  • 100G QSFP28 LC CWDM4 2km SMF transceiver for use in selected Aruba products

Product Description

HPE R0Z30A Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28

100G QSFP28 LC CWDM4 2km SMF transceiver for use in selected Aruba products

Technical Specification

HPE R0Z30A Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28

General

Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100GBase-CWDM4
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 2 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x 100Gb Ethernet - LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.8 cm
Depth 1.3 cm
Height 13.2 cm
Weight 45.3 g

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

HPE R0Z30A Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

HPE R0Z30A Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 9,344.99  inc. vat

£ 7,787.49 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat