AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit LAN

QuickFind: 1258344 Mfr part code: QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • LC multi-mode
  • Up to 100 m
  • 850 nm

Product Description

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit LAN

This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy

Add-ons and Accessories

Xenta Cat 6 Cables

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

£3.30 inc. vat
£2.75 ex. vat