AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE - TAA Compliant

£ 18.99  inc. vat

£ 15.82 ex. vat

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE - TAA Compliant

QuickFind: 1413210 Mfr part code: FG-TRAN-SX-AO
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode

Product Description

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE - TAA Compliant

This Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fortinet,as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specification

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE - TAA Compliant

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 550 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX
TAA Compliant Yes

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 18.99  inc. vat

£ 15.82 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £3.72 inc. vat
    £3.10 ex. vat