HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

QuickFind: 141497 Mfr part code: J4859C
  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • Plug-in module

Product Description

HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

HP offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.

Technical Specification

HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

Compatibility Information

Designed For HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge ¦ HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 4202-72 vl Switch, 4204 vl Switch, 4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208 vl Switch, 4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208-96 vl Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9304M, 9308M, 9315M, EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304xl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348 XL-G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.4 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 1.2 cm
Weight 20 g
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

Data Link Protocol GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.4 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 1.2 cm
Weight 20 g

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

HPE Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-on Products

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Ethernet network Patch Cable (Black) 3m

    £2.39

    £1.99

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Ethernet network Patch Cable (Black) 3m

    • Cat5e UTP Patch Cable
    • Black
    • 3 m
    • RJ-45 - male

    £ 2.39  inc. vat

    £ 1.99 ex. vat

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.14 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat