Netgear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC Transceiver Module

£ 220.98  inc. vat

£ 184.15 ex. vat

Netgear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC Transceiver Module

QuickFind: 237198 Mfr part code: AFM735-10000S
  • Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully managed switches
  • Fits into standard SFP slots
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber

Product Description

Netgear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC Transceiver Module

  • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
  • FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Technical Specification

Netgear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC Transceiver Module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 5 years

Networking

Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Netgear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC Transceiver Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Netgear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC Transceiver Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 220.98  inc. vat

£ 184.15 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat