Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

£ 25.49  inc. vat

£ 21.24 ex. vat

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

QuickFind: 318829 Mfr part code: TEG-MGBS10
  • Plug-in module
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

Product Description

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber;

Channel Standards;

Industry standard SFP package;

Duplex LC connector;

UP to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI;

Hot Pluggable.

Please note: networking components such as switches, routers, UPS and wireless devices require that speeds & standards be consistent throughout the network to gain optimum performance.

Technical Specification

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

Data Link Protocol GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 25.49  inc. vat

£ 21.24 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Recommended

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Ethernet network Patch Cable (Black) 3m

    £1.48 inc. vat
    £2.39save £0.91
    £1.23 ex. vat
    £1.99save £0.76

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 5m

    £2.49 inc. vat
    £3.64save £1.15
    £2.07 ex. vat
    £3.03save £0.96

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £2.98 inc. vat
    £4.41save £1.43
    £2.48 ex. vat
    £3.67save £1.19

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £3.99 inc. vat
    £4.98save £0.99
    £3.32 ex. vat
    £4.15save £0.83

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £10.26save £5.28
    £4.15 ex. vat
    £8.55save £4.40

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £2.98 inc. vat
    £6.11save £3.13
    £2.48 ex. vat
    £5.09save £2.61

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £3.98 inc. vat
    £4.97save £0.99
    £3.31 ex. vat
    £4.14save £0.83

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £6.99save £2.01
    £4.15 ex. vat
    £5.82save £1.67

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £12.21save £5.22
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £10.17save £4.35

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    Belkin Cat5e Snagless UTP Patch Cable White 5m

    £5.69 inc. vat
    £6.66save £0.97
    £4.74 ex. vat
    £5.55save £0.81

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables