Sorry, this product is currently out of stock

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Plug-in module
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

View full description

View add-ons and accessories
QuickFind: 318829

Mfr part code: TEG-MGBS10

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Product Description

    TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow.

    PRODUCT FEATURES:

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber;

    Channel Standards;

    Industry standard SFP package;

    Duplex LC connector;

    UP to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links;

    Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI;

    Hot Pluggable.

    Please note: networking components such as switches, routers, UPS and wireless devices require that speeds & standards be consistent throughout the network to gain optimum performance.

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat
    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £5.34save £1.34
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.45save £1.12
    £4.00 inc. vat
    £4.98save £0.98
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.15save £0.82
    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.02save £0.03
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.85save £0.03
    £5.98 inc. vat
    £9.98save £4.00
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.33

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat

    Technical Specifications

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
    Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

    General

    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support 5 years warranty

    Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Ask an owner

    Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.