£ 23.49  inc. vat

£19.57 ex. vat

Add-on Products

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 2m

£1.79

£1.49

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 2m

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 2 Metre Length

£ 1.79  inc. vat

£1.49 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Monday, 23rd October

Click & Collect Unavailable

Dynamode INSIXTMC100ST Media Converter (10/100 Ethernet to 100BASE-FX Multi Mode Fibre, ST Connector)

  • 10/100Mbps RJ45 Switch Port
  • 100BaseFX (ST) Fibre connection port
  • Converts 10/100Mbps copper to 100BaseFX Fibre
  • Supports Multimode Fibre: 62.5/125, 50/125 & 100/140

View full description

QuickFind: 454177

Mfr part code: INSIXTMC100ST

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Dynamode INSIXTMC100ST Media Converter (10/100 Ethernet to 100BASE-FX Multi Mode Fibre, ST Connector) Product Description

    The Dynamode media converter features a single auto-switching 10/100 Ethernet STP Port which converters to Multimode Fibre Optic Cable, with the capabilities of running Multimode fibre to a maximum distance of 2000 metres with Ethernet speeds of up to 100BaseFX. Enclosed in a small, form-factor metal enclosure, silent external Power Supply and full status LEDs the new Dynamode media converter is your ideal choice for all your LAN and WAN requirements.
    Key Features
    • 10/100Mbps RJ45 Switch Port
    • 100BaseFX (ST) Fibre connection port
    • Converts 10/100Mbps copper to 100BaseFX Fibre
    • Supports Multimode Fibre: 62.5/125, 50/125 & 100/140
    • Supports CAT5/CAT5e UTP or STP cabling
    • Maximum Fibre transmit distance: 2000 metres (2Km)
    • Duplex Mode: Supports full/Half Duplex

    Dynamode INSIXTMC100ST Media Converter (10/100 Ethernet to 100BASE-FX Multi Mode Fibre, ST Connector) Ask an owner

    Dynamode INSIXTMC100ST Media Converter (10/100 Ethernet to 100BASE-FX Multi Mode Fibre, ST Connector) Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.