TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Finance from £11.72 a month. (14.9% APR) representative.

£ 130.46  inc. vat

£ 108.71 ex. vat

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

QuickFind: 699045 Mfr part code: TXM431-LR
  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • 1310nm single-mode transceiver
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity

Product Description

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

Features
  • 1310nm single-mode transceiver
  • 10km max distance
  • Support full duplex
  • LC/UPC Connector
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable
Specification
  • Standards and Protocols    IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
  • Wave Length    1310nm
  • Power Supply    3.3V
  • Fiber Type    9/125um Single-mode
  • Max. Cable Length    10km
  • Data Rate    10Gbps

Technical Specification

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards FCC

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 130.46  inc. vat

£ 108.71 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.14 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat