Cisco QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

QuickFind: 807561 Mfr part code: QSFP-100G-SM-SR=
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps

Product Description

Cisco QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode

Form Factor: Plug-in module

Cabling Type: 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite

Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps

Optical Wave Length: 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm

Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Max Transfer Distance: 2 km

Technical Specification

Cisco QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Compatibility Information

Designed For P/N: C1-N9K-C92160YC-X, C1-N9K-C92304QC, C1-N9K-C9236C, C1-N9K-C93180YC-EX, N9K-C92160YC-X, N9K-C92160YC-X=, N9K-C92160YC-X=S, N9K-C92160YC-X-3PK, N9K-C92304QC, N9K-C9236C, N9K-C93180LC-EX, N9K-C93180LC-EX=, N9K-C93180LC-EX-B2, N9KC93180LCEXB2-WS, N9K-C93180YC-EX, N9K-C93180YC-EX=, N9K-C93180YC-EX-B, N9K-X9432C-S=, N9K-X9732C-EX, N9K-X9732C-EX=, N9K-X9732C-EX-RF, NCS-5501, NCS-5501=, NCS-5501-SE, NCS-5502, NCS-5502-SE

General

Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Colour Green

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652, IEEE 802.3bm

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE

Power

Power Consumption Operational 3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.84 cm
Depth 7.24 cm
Height 1.35 cm
Weight 100 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 10 °C
Max Operating Temperature 60 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Call for Pricing

Our customers on average save 10% on their networking quotes by speaking to our solutions specialists.

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat