HPE MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver (C8R23B)

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel (pack of 4)

View full description

QuickFind: 825381

Mfr part code: C8R23B

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    HPE MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver (C8R23B) Product Description

    Data transfer rate (max): 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125, Wavelength: 850 nm. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm.

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Packaged Quantity 4 (specifications are for single item)
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type Fibre Channel
    Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
    Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

    HPE MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver (C8R23B) Ask an owner

    HPE MSA 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 4-pack Transceiver (C8R23B) Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.