AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-AO - Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

£ 86.99  inc. vat

£ 72.49 ex. vat

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-AO - Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

QuickFind: 1046139 Mfr part code: SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • For Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E

Product Description

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-AO - Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

This Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-AO - Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous

OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Cisco SFP-10G-SR=
TAA Compliant Yes

Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

Shipping Width 6.99 cm
Shipping Depth 12.1 cm
Shipping Height 3.05 cm
Shipping Weight 181 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-AO - Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-AO - Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 86.99  inc. vat

£ 72.49 ex. vat

Pay in 3 interest-free instalments learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £3.30 inc. vat
    £2.75 ex. vat