Extreme Networks - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

QuickFind: 1263317 Mfr part code: 10GB-LR-SFPP
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • Up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm

Product Description

Extreme Networks - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests the transceivers with all product platforms to ensure compatibility and compliance.
  • Industry standard technology and form-factor
  • Flexible interface selection to accommodate and take advantage of existing cabling infrastructure
  • Highest quality for extended life cycle and for the best possible return on investment
  • Designed and manufactured to stringent IEEE standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements to ensure interoperability
  • The highest quality transceiver technology to ensure long life cycle and reliability
  • Industry-leading customer satisfaction and first call resolution rates
  • Personalized services, including site surveys, network design, installation, and training
  • High quality transceiver technology for extended life cycle that improves ROI and lowers TCO
  • Support for a large variety of cable types and transmission distances

Technical Specification

Extreme Networks - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information

Designed For Extreme Networks ExtremeCloud E2120, E3120

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Extreme Networks - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Extreme Networks - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Call for Pricing

This product may require special order or configuration. Please contact our sales team for pricing or further information.

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £3.30 inc. vat
    £2.75 ex. vat