Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

  • Transceiver module
  • LC duplex connector
  • Up to 260m

View full description

View add-ons and accessories
QuickFind: 280403

Mfr part code: AXM763-10000S

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC Product Description

    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM "long reach multimode" fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)
    • LC duplex connector
    • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS
    • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743
    • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
    • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £5.00 inc. vat
    £4.16 ex. vat
    £12.99 inc. vat
    £10.82 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £3.99 inc. vat
    £4.98save £0.99
    £3.32 ex. vat
    £4.15save £0.83
    £6.98 inc. vat
    £5.81 ex. vat
    £9.98 inc. vat
    £8.31 ex. vat

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    £15.99 inc. vat
    £13.32 ex. vat

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    £12.12 inc. vat
    £10.10 ex. vat

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 5 years
    Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
    Max Transfer Distance 260 m
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3aq

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For NETGEAR ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+

    Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC Ask an owner

    Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.