Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

Finance from £13.49 a month. (14.9% APR) representative.

£ 280.98  inc. vat

£ 234.15 ex. vat

Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

QuickFind: 280403 Mfr part code: AXM763-10000S
  • Transceiver module
  • LC duplex connector
  • Up to 260m

Product Description

Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM "long reach multimode" fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Technical Specification

Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 5 years
Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Max Transfer Distance 260 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3aq

Compatibility Information

Designed For NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Call for Pricing

Our customers on average save 10% on their networking quotes by speaking to our solutions specialists.

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.14 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat