Free delivery*

£ 623.99  inc. vat

£ 519.99 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Friday, 17th August

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £29.95 a month.
(14.9% APR) representative
Finance from a month.
( APR) representative

HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module

View full description

View add-ons and accessories
QuickFind: 360491

Mfr part code: JD092B

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver Product Description

    HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat
    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £5.34save £1.34
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.45save £1.12
    £4.00 inc. vat
    £4.98save £0.98
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.15save £0.82
    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.02save £0.03
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.85save £0.03
    £5.98 inc. vat
    £9.98save £4.00
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.33

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat

    Technical Specifications

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For HP A5830AF-48G Switch ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch ¦ HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps

    HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver Ask an owner

    HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.