StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S - Multi Mode - Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

£ 159.99  inc. vat

£ 133.32 ex. vat

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S - Multi Mode - Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

QuickFind: 791714 Mfr part code: SFP10GSRSST
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S with lifetime warranty
  • Cisco multi mode SFP w/ low power consumption
  • Cisco 10 GIG SFP transceiver module
  • Hot-swappable Cisco compatible SFP+
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications

Product Description

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S - Multi Mode - Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S guaranteed

StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules

Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBASE-SR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3 W

Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Multimode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 1 967 709 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Technical Specification

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S - Multi Mode - Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.39 cm
Depth 5.84 cm
Height 1.26 cm
Weight 30 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Colour Silver

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S - Multi Mode - Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S - Multi Mode - Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 159.99  inc. vat

£ 133.32 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}