Ubiquiti UOC-3 - OM3 Duplex LC Fiber Patch Cable - 3m

£ 6.89  inc. vat

£ 5.74 ex. vat

Ubiquiti UOC-3 - OM3 Duplex LC Fiber Patch Cable - 3m

QuickFind: 1128299 Mfr part code: UOC-3
  • Type: OM3 Patch Cable
  • Length: 3m
  • Speed: 10G

Product Description

Ubiquiti UOC-3 - OM3 Duplex LC Fiber Patch Cable - 3m

Ubiquiti UOC-3
Product Overview
Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multiâ€'mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3 and 5 meter lengths.

Product Key Features
• LC to LC connector.
Fiber Mode: 50 / 125 μm.
Fiber Type: Duplex.

Technical Specification

Ubiquiti UOC-3 - OM3 Duplex LC Fiber Patch Cable - 3m

General

Technology Duplex fibre optic
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM3
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Indoor
Length 3 m
Colour Aqua

Connectivity

Connector 2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Max Operating Temperature 75 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Ubiquiti UOC-3 - OM3 Duplex LC Fiber Patch Cable - 3m

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Ubiquiti UOC-3 - OM3 Duplex LC Fiber Patch Cable - 3m

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 6.89  inc. vat

£ 5.74 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat