TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

£ 25.49  inc. vat

£ 21.24 ex. vat

TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

QuickFind: 268716 Mfr part code: TL-SM321B
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10km
  • 1.25 Gbps

Product Description

TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

TP-Link's TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-Link's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.

Technical Specification

TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

Data Link Protocol GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 25.49  inc. vat

£ 21.24 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}
    Click & Collect available for this product.

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £6.11 inc. vat
    £5.09 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.14 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £14.56 inc. vat
    £12.13 ex. vat