StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module
Finance from £13.35 a month. (14.9% APR) representative.

£ 277.98  inc. vat

£ 231.65 ex. vat

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module

QuickFind: 781469 Mfr part code: SFP10GLRST
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR
  • 10G SFP+
  • 10GBase-LR
  • Hot-swappable sfp transceiver module
  • Singlemode SFP w/ lifetime warranty

Product Description

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module

100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-LR guaranteed

StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules

Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications

SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards

10GBASE-LR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3 W

Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single mode connector - DDM: Yes - MTBF: 2 104 865 hours - Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Technical Specification

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Colour Silver

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards UL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.37 cm
Depth 5.66 cm
Height 1.25 cm
Weight 20 g

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 277.98  inc. vat

£ 231.65 ex. vat

Finance from £13.35 a month. (14.9% APR) representative.
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30M

    £3.48 inc. vat
    £2.90 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £3.36 inc. vat
    £2.80 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £3.75 inc. vat
    £3.12 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.06 inc. vat
    £3.38 ex. vat